Sydney Bromley

Sydney Bromley

Birthday : 07/24/1909
Place of birth: : London, England, UK
Also Known as : Sidney Bromley

Biography

Sydney Bromley (24 July 1909 – 14 August 1987) was an English actor. He appeared in more than sixty films and television programmes. On stage, he appeared in the 1924 premiere of Saint Joan, by George Bernard Shaw, as well as the 1957 film of the same name. He appeared in A Midsummer Night's Dream and Twelfth Night during the summer of 1935 at the Open Air Theatre in London.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN